Compare towns
Pick two or three towns for taxes, schools, commute and monthly cost side by side. Every number is sourced and dated; a metric appears only where we have data.
Pick 2 or 3 towns
Comparing Berkeley Heights, Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) and Bloomfield.
Monthly cost
Estimated monthly cost Estimate
- Mortgage (principal and interest)
- Property tax
- NJ Transit pass
- Berkeley Heights$7,028 / monthMortgage $5,179 · Property tax $1,441 · NJ Transit pass $408 · on a $950,000 median single-family home
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)$9,128 / monthMortgage $6,815 · Property tax $1,782 · NJ Transit pass $531 · on a $1,250,000 median single-family home
- Bloomfield$4,889 / monthMortgage $3,417 · Property tax $1,249 · NJ Transit pass $223 · on a $626,750 median single-family home
- Bridgewater$6,267 / monthMortgage $4,498 · Property tax $1,257 · NJ Transit pass $512 · on a $825,000 median single-family home
- Chatham Boro$9,659 / monthMortgage $7,526 · Property tax $1,757 · NJ Transit pass $376 · on a $1,380,400 median single-family home
- Chatham TwpNo NJ Transit rail station in town; residents typically use Chatham station in Chatham Borough
- Cranford$6,309 / monthMortgage $4,539 · Property tax $1,461 · NJ Transit pass $309 · on a $832,500 median single-family home
- Denville$5,307 / monthMortgage $3,680 · Property tax $1,096 · NJ Transit pass $531 · on a $675,000 median single-family home
- Edison$5,635 / monthMortgage $3,959 · Property tax $1,213 · NJ Transit pass $463 · on a $726,150 median single-family home
- Elizabeth$4,222 / monthMortgage $2,999 · Property tax $968 · NJ Transit pass $255 · on a $550,000 median single-family home
- Fanwood$6,351 / monthMortgage $4,457 · Property tax $1,532 · NJ Transit pass $362 · on a $817,500 median single-family home
- Linden$4,242 / monthMortgage $2,999 · Property tax $934 · NJ Transit pass $309 · on a $550,000 median single-family home
- Livingston$9,350 / monthMortgage $7,088 · Property tax $2,039 · NJ Transit pass $223 · on a $1,300,000 median single-family home
- Madison$9,973 / monthMortgage $7,747 · Property tax $1,818 · NJ Transit pass $408 · on a $1,421,000 median single-family home
- Maplewood$7,850 / monthMortgage $5,520 · Property tax $2,054 · NJ Transit pass $276 · on a $1,012,500 median single-family home
- Metuchen$6,411 / monthMortgage $4,405 · Property tax $1,598 · NJ Transit pass $408 · on a $808,000 median single-family home
- Millburn (Short Hills)$14,045 / monthMortgage $11,076 · Property tax $2,660 · NJ Transit pass $309 · on a $2,031,500 median single-family home
- Montclair$11,507 / monthMortgage $8,459 · Property tax $2,793 · NJ Transit pass $255 · on a $1,551,500 median single-family home
- Montville$6,795 / monthMortgage $4,934 · Property tax $1,453 · NJ Transit pass $408 · on a $905,000 median single-family home
- Morris Twp$6,881 / monthMortgage $5,218 · Property tax $1,234 · NJ Transit pass $429 · on a $957,000 median single-family home
- Morristown$5,446 / monthMortgage $3,953 · Property tax $1,016 · NJ Transit pass $477 · on a $725,000 median single-family home
- New Providence$7,153 / monthMortgage $5,171 · Property tax $1,620 · NJ Transit pass $362 · on a $948,500 median single-family home
- Plainfield$4,240 / monthMortgage $2,808 · Property tax $1,056 · NJ Transit pass $376 · on a $515,000 median single-family home
- Rahway$4,265 / monthMortgage $2,835 · Property tax $1,102 · NJ Transit pass $328 · on a $520,000 median single-family home
- Scotch PlainsNo NJ Transit rail station in town; residents typically use Fanwood station in Fanwood Borough
- South Orange (Village)$8,741 / monthMortgage $6,161 · Property tax $2,325 · NJ Transit pass $255 · on a $1,130,000 median single-family home
- Summit$12,054 / monthMortgage $9,541 · Property tax $2,151 · NJ Transit pass $362 · on a $1,750,000 median single-family home
- Union Twp$4,643 / monthMortgage $3,258 · Property tax $1,130 · NJ Transit pass $255 · on a $597,500 median single-family home
- Westfield$9,377 / monthMortgage $7,088 · Property tax $1,961 · NJ Transit pass $328 · on a $1,300,000 median single-family home
- Woodbridge$4,428 / monthMortgage $3,031 · Property tax $1,035 · NJ Transit pass $362 · on a $556,000 median single-family home
Each town uses its own median single-family sale price (GSMLS, 2025 closed sales) and 2025 effective tax rate. Mortgage is the monthly mortgage in the data: Principal & interest only; excludes taxes and insurance. Calculated at a 7.24% 30-year fixed rate, 20% down, 30-year term. Excludes insurance, utilities, maintenance and HOA fees. Change the numbers in the calculator.
Home prices
Median sale price, single-family
- Berkeley Heights$950,000117 sales
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)$1,250,000165 sales
- Bloomfield$626,750218 sales
- Bridgewater$825,000302 sales
- Chatham Boro$1,380,40092 sales
- Chatham Twp$1,990,20096 sales
- Cranford$832,500160 sales
- Denville$675,000161 sales
- Edison$726,150110 sales
- Elizabeth$550,000133 sales
- Fanwood$817,50076 sales
- Linden$550,000195 sales
- Livingston$1,300,000312 sales
- Madison$1,421,000105 sales
- Maplewood$1,012,500234 sales
- Metuchen$808,00043 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Millburn (Short Hills)$2,031,500200 sales
- Montclair$1,551,500246 sales
- Montville$905,000152 sales
- Morris Twp$957,000155 sales
- Morristown$725,00061 sales
- New Providence$948,500100 sales
- Plainfield$515,000223 sales
- Rahway$520,000177 sales
- Scotch Plains$960,000199 sales
- South Orange (Village)$1,130,000141 sales
- Summit$1,750,000199 sales
- Union Twp$597,500354 sales
- Westfield$1,300,000301 sales
- Woodbridge$556,000186 sales
Median sale price, condo / townhouse
- Berkeley Heights$614,50026 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)$503,000140 sales
- Bloomfield$305,50032 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Bridgewater$466,250132 sales
- Chatham Boro$780,0005 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Chatham Twp$465,00043 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Cranford$360,00024 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Denville$715,00065 sales
- Edison$450,00043 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Elizabeth$307,00039 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Fanwood$415,0001 sale · fewer than 50 sales
- Linden$240,00025 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Livingston$815,00047 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Madison$810,00023 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Maplewood$374,27526 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Metuchen$520,00012 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Millburn (Short Hills)$850,00015 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Montclair$525,00069 sales
- Montville$700,50046 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Morris Twp$750,00072 sales
- Morristown$520,00057 sales
- New Providence$799,00013 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Plainfield$271,4504 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Rahway$458,25032 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Scotch Plains$577,50020 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- South Orange (Village)$455,25022 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Summit$700,00045 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Union Twp$380,00052 sales
- Westfield$640,00025 sales · fewer than 50 sales
- Woodbridge$369,00027 sales · fewer than 50 sales
Monthly mortgage
- Berkeley Heights$5,179 / month
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)$6,815 / month
- Bloomfield$3,417 / month
- Bridgewater$4,498 / month
- Chatham Boro$7,526 / month
- Chatham Twp$10,851 / month
- Cranford$4,539 / month
- Denville$3,680 / month
- Edison$3,959 / month
- Elizabeth$2,999 / month
- Fanwood$4,457 / month
- Linden$2,999 / month
- Livingston$7,088 / month
- Madison$7,747 / month
- Maplewood$5,520 / month
- Metuchen$4,405 / month
- Millburn (Short Hills)$11,076 / month
- Montclair$8,459 / month
- Montville$4,934 / month
- Morris Twp$5,218 / month
- Morristown$3,953 / month
- New Providence$5,171 / month
- Plainfield$2,808 / month
- Rahway$2,835 / month
- Scotch Plains$5,234 / month
- South Orange (Village)$6,161 / month
- Summit$9,541 / month
- Union Twp$3,258 / month
- Westfield$7,088 / month
- Woodbridge$3,031 / month
Principal & interest only; excludes taxes and insurance. Based on the single-family median.
Source: GSMLS, 2025 closed sales
Property taxes
Average residential tax bill, 2025
- Berkeley Heights$14,154 / year$3,814 above the NJ average
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)$14,715 / year$4,375 above the NJ average
- Bloomfield$12,381 / year$2,041 above the NJ average
- Bridgewater$10,964 / year$624 above the NJ average
- Chatham Boro$16,960 / year$6,620 above the NJ average
- Chatham Twp$18,373 / year$8,033 above the NJ average
- Cranford$13,729 / year$3,389 above the NJ average
- Denville$11,459 / year$1,119 above the NJ average
- Edison$10,585 / year$245 above the NJ average
- Elizabeth$9,727 / year$613 below the NJ average
- Fanwood$14,759 / year$4,419 above the NJ average
- Linden$9,832 / year$508 below the NJ average
- Livingston$18,469 / year$8,129 above the NJ average
- Madison$15,897 / year$5,557 above the NJ average
- Maplewood$19,380 / year$9,040 above the NJ average
- Metuchen$13,819 / year$3,479 above the NJ average
- Millburn (Short Hills)$26,298 / year$15,958 above the NJ average
- Montclair$22,489 / year$12,149 above the NJ average
- Montville$14,423 / year$4,083 above the NJ average
- Morris Twp$11,247 / year$907 above the NJ average
- Morristown$11,181 / year$841 above the NJ average
- New Providence$16,231 / year$5,891 above the NJ average
- Plainfield$9,755 / year$585 below the NJ average
- Rahway$10,435 / year$95 above the NJ average
- Scotch Plains$15,818 / year$5,478 above the NJ average
- South Orange (Village)$22,720 / year$12,380 above the NJ average
- Summit$19,701 / year$9,361 above the NJ average
- Union Twp$10,849 / year$509 above the NJ average
- Westfield$18,948 / year$8,608 above the NJ average
- Woodbridge$9,597 / year$743 below the NJ average
- NJ average$10,340 / yearState total, same series as the town bills
Bills compare better than raw tax rates, because towns assess homes at different shares of market value.
Schools
Meeting ELA standards
- Berkeley Heights73.3% Above NJ average
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)81.9% Above NJ average
- Bloomfield56.0% Above NJ average
- Bridgewater70.0% Above NJ average
- Chatham Boro74.8% Above NJ average
- Chatham Twp74.8% Above NJ average
- Cranford73.6% Above NJ average
- Denville78.5% Above NJ average
- Edison67.6% Above NJ average
- Elizabeth46.7% Below NJ average
- Fanwood71.0% Above NJ average
- Linden35.4% Below NJ average
- Livingston83.3% Above NJ average
- Madison78.8% Above NJ average
- Maplewood70.4% Above NJ average
- Metuchen80.2% Above NJ average
- Millburn (Short Hills)85.3% Above NJ average
- Montclair69.8% Above NJ average
- Montville79.4% Above NJ average
- Morris Twp59.6% Above NJ average
- Morristown59.6% Above NJ average
- New Providence84.7% Above NJ average
- Plainfield24.0% Below NJ average
- Rahway43.0% Below NJ average
- Scotch Plains71.0% Above NJ average
- South Orange (Village)70.4% Above NJ average
- Summit82.0% Above NJ average
- Union Twp47.9% Below NJ average
- Westfield75.7% Above NJ average
- Woodbridge42.4% Below NJ average
- NJ state53.0%
Meeting math standards
- Berkeley Heights69.4% Above NJ average
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)79.6% Above NJ average
- Bloomfield40.6% Below NJ average
- Bridgewater58.2% Above NJ average
- Chatham Boro68.5% Above NJ average
- Chatham Twp68.5% Above NJ average
- Cranford66.6% Above NJ average
- Denville63.0% Above NJ average
- Edison58.7% Above NJ average
- Elizabeth28.4% Below NJ average
- Fanwood63.0% Above NJ average
- Linden19.3% Below NJ average
- Livingston78.2% Above NJ average
- Madison70.0% Above NJ average
- Maplewood56.8% Above NJ average
- Metuchen69.7% Above NJ average
- Millburn (Short Hills)85.2% Above NJ average
- Montclair60.9% Above NJ average
- Montville73.3% Above NJ average
- Morris Twp42.5% Above NJ average
- Morristown42.5% Above NJ average
- New Providence79.4% Above NJ average
- Plainfield18.2% Below NJ average
- Rahway20.5% Below NJ average
- Scotch Plains63.0% Above NJ average
- South Orange (Village)56.8% Above NJ average
- Summit75.7% Above NJ average
- Union Twp29.9% Below NJ average
- Westfield73.6% Above NJ average
- Woodbridge35.6% Below NJ average
- NJ state42.0%
4-year graduation rate
- Berkeley Heights97.3% Above NJ average
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)97.6% Above NJ average
- Bloomfield95.3% Above NJ average
- Bridgewater96.9% Above NJ average
- Chatham Boro96.5% Above NJ average
- Chatham Twp96.5% Above NJ average
- Cranford97.5% Above NJ average
- DenvilleK-8 district; see high school
- Edison92.1% Above NJ average
- Elizabeth88.4% Below NJ average
- Fanwood97.0% Above NJ average
- Linden91.0% Below NJ average
- Livingston98.7% Above NJ average
- Madison97.9% Above NJ average
- Maplewood93.2% Above NJ average
- Metuchen95.5% Above NJ average
- Millburn (Short Hills)99.7% Above NJ average
- Montclair96.9% Above NJ average
- Montville97.9% Above NJ average
- Morris Twp85.8% Below NJ average
- Morristown85.8% Below NJ average
- New Providence96.4% Above NJ average
- Plainfield74.0% Below NJ average
- Rahway89.7% Below NJ average
- Scotch Plains97.0% Above NJ average
- South Orange (Village)93.2% Above NJ average
- Summit98.0% Above NJ average
- Union Twp95.1% Above NJ average
- Westfield97.4% Above NJ average
- Woodbridge94.1% Above NJ average
- NJ state91.8%
Chronic absenteeism
- Berkeley Heights4.7% Below NJ average
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)6.4% Below NJ average
- Bloomfield12.9% Below NJ average
- Bridgewater8.2% Below NJ average
- Chatham Boro6.3% Below NJ average
- Chatham Twp6.3% Below NJ average
- Cranford9.4% Below NJ average
- Denville9.0% Below NJ average
- Edison12.3% Below NJ average
- Elizabeth14.3% Below NJ average
- Fanwood7.5% Below NJ average
- Linden23.2% Above NJ average
- Livingston4.3% Below NJ average
- Madison9.2% Below NJ average
- Maplewood8.1% Below NJ average
- Metuchen10.4% Below NJ average
- Millburn (Short Hills)9.5% Below NJ average
- Montclair8.1% Below NJ average
- Montville5.8% Below NJ average
- Morris Twp9.3% Below NJ average
- Morristown9.3% Below NJ average
- New Providence4.0% Below NJ average
- Plainfield20.2% Above NJ average
- Rahway21.8% Above NJ average
- Scotch Plains7.5% Below NJ average
- South Orange (Village)8.1% Below NJ average
- Summit6.5% Below NJ average
- Union Twp17.5% Above NJ average
- Westfield3.5% Below NJ average
- Woodbridge12.9% Below NJ average
- NJ state14.4%
Student:teacher ratio
- Berkeley Heights11:1
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)11:1
- Bloomfield11:1
- Bridgewater11:1
- Chatham Boro11:1
- Chatham Twp11:1
- Cranford11:1
- Denville10:1
- Edison13:1
- Elizabeth13:1
- Fanwood12:1
- Linden12:1
- Livingston12:1
- Madison11:1
- Maplewood12:1
- Metuchen12:1
- Millburn (Short Hills)11:1
- Montclair11:1
- Montville10:1
- Morris Twp12:1
- Morristown12:1
- New Providence10:1
- Plainfield13:1
- Rahway12:1
- Scotch Plains12:1
- South Orange (Village)12:1
- Summit11:1
- Union Twp13:1
- Westfield12:1
- Woodbridge11:1
- NJ state12:1
Commute
NJ Transit adult monthly pass to NY Penn
- Berkeley Heights$408 / month
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)$531 / month
- Bloomfield$223 / month
- Bridgewater$512 / month
- Chatham Boro$376 / month
- Chatham TwpNo NJ Transit rail station in town; residents typically use Chatham station in Chatham Borough
- Cranford$309 / month
- Denville$531 / month
- Edison$463 / month
- Elizabeth$255 / month
- Fanwood$362 / month
- Linden$309 / month
- Livingston$223 / month
- Madison$408 / month
- Maplewood$276 / month
- Metuchen$408 / month
- Millburn (Short Hills)$309 / month
- Montclair$255 / month
- Montville$408 / month
- Morris Twp$429 / month
- Morristown$477 / month
- New Providence$362 / month
- Plainfield$376 / month
- Rahway$328 / month
- Scotch PlainsNo NJ Transit rail station in town; residents typically use Fanwood station in Fanwood Borough
- South Orange (Village)$255 / month
- Summit$362 / month
- Union Twp$255 / month
- Westfield$328 / month
- Woodbridge$362 / month
Peak commute time
- Berkeley Heights58 min
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)75 min
- Bloomfield27 min
- Bridgewater67 min
- Chatham Boro46 min
- Chatham Twp46 min
- Cranford43 min
- Denville71 min
- Edison46 min
- Elizabeth29 min
- Fanwood55 min
- Linden39 min
- Livingston61.2 min
- Madison51 min
- Maplewood31 min
- Metuchen41 min
- Millburn (Short Hills)34 min
- Montclair35 min
- Montville84 min
- Morris Twp55 min
- Morristown59 min
- New Providence48 min
- Plainfield59 min
- Rahway37 min
- Scotch Plains48.4 min
- South Orange (Village)31 min
- Summit42 min
- Union Twp36 min
- Westfield48 min
- Woodbridge36 min
Ready-made comparisons
One page for each pair of towns, with a short written summary.
- Berkeley Heights vs Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge)
- Berkeley Heights vs Bloomfield
- Berkeley Heights vs Bridgewater
- Berkeley Heights vs Chatham Boro
- Berkeley Heights vs Chatham Twp
- Berkeley Heights vs Cranford
- Berkeley Heights vs Denville
- Berkeley Heights vs Edison
- Berkeley Heights vs Elizabeth
- Berkeley Heights vs Fanwood
- Berkeley Heights vs Linden
- Berkeley Heights vs Livingston
- Berkeley Heights vs Madison
- Berkeley Heights vs Maplewood
- Berkeley Heights vs Metuchen
- Berkeley Heights vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Berkeley Heights vs Montclair
- Berkeley Heights vs Montville
- Berkeley Heights vs Morris Twp
- Berkeley Heights vs Morristown
- Berkeley Heights vs New Providence
- Berkeley Heights vs Plainfield
- Berkeley Heights vs Rahway
- Berkeley Heights vs Scotch Plains
- Berkeley Heights vs South Orange (Village)
- Berkeley Heights vs Summit
- Berkeley Heights vs Union Twp
- Berkeley Heights vs Westfield
- Berkeley Heights vs Woodbridge
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Bloomfield
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Bridgewater
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Chatham Boro
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Chatham Twp
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Cranford
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Denville
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Edison
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Elizabeth
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Fanwood
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Linden
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Livingston
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Madison
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Maplewood
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Metuchen
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Montclair
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Montville
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Morris Twp
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Morristown
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs New Providence
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Plainfield
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Rahway
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Scotch Plains
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs South Orange (Village)
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Summit
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Union Twp
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Westfield
- Bernards Twp (Basking Ridge) vs Woodbridge
- Bloomfield vs Bridgewater
- Bloomfield vs Chatham Boro
- Bloomfield vs Chatham Twp
- Bloomfield vs Cranford
- Bloomfield vs Denville
- Bloomfield vs Edison
- Bloomfield vs Elizabeth
- Bloomfield vs Fanwood
- Bloomfield vs Linden
- Bloomfield vs Livingston
- Bloomfield vs Madison
- Bloomfield vs Maplewood
- Bloomfield vs Metuchen
- Bloomfield vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Bloomfield vs Montclair
- Bloomfield vs Montville
- Bloomfield vs Morris Twp
- Bloomfield vs Morristown
- Bloomfield vs New Providence
- Bloomfield vs Plainfield
- Bloomfield vs Rahway
- Bloomfield vs Scotch Plains
- Bloomfield vs South Orange (Village)
- Bloomfield vs Summit
- Bloomfield vs Union Twp
- Bloomfield vs Westfield
- Bloomfield vs Woodbridge
- Bridgewater vs Chatham Boro
- Bridgewater vs Chatham Twp
- Bridgewater vs Cranford
- Bridgewater vs Denville
- Bridgewater vs Edison
- Bridgewater vs Elizabeth
- Bridgewater vs Fanwood
- Bridgewater vs Linden
- Bridgewater vs Livingston
- Bridgewater vs Madison
- Bridgewater vs Maplewood
- Bridgewater vs Metuchen
- Bridgewater vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Bridgewater vs Montclair
- Bridgewater vs Montville
- Bridgewater vs Morris Twp
- Bridgewater vs Morristown
- Bridgewater vs New Providence
- Bridgewater vs Plainfield
- Bridgewater vs Rahway
- Bridgewater vs Scotch Plains
- Bridgewater vs South Orange (Village)
- Bridgewater vs Summit
- Bridgewater vs Union Twp
- Bridgewater vs Westfield
- Bridgewater vs Woodbridge
- Chatham Boro vs Chatham Twp
- Chatham Boro vs Cranford
- Chatham Boro vs Denville
- Chatham Boro vs Edison
- Chatham Boro vs Elizabeth
- Chatham Boro vs Fanwood
- Chatham Boro vs Linden
- Chatham Boro vs Livingston
- Chatham Boro vs Madison
- Chatham Boro vs Maplewood
- Chatham Boro vs Metuchen
- Chatham Boro vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Chatham Boro vs Montclair
- Chatham Boro vs Montville
- Chatham Boro vs Morris Twp
- Chatham Boro vs Morristown
- Chatham Boro vs New Providence
- Chatham Boro vs Plainfield
- Chatham Boro vs Rahway
- Chatham Boro vs Scotch Plains
- Chatham Boro vs South Orange (Village)
- Chatham Boro vs Summit
- Chatham Boro vs Union Twp
- Chatham Boro vs Westfield
- Chatham Boro vs Woodbridge
- Chatham Twp vs Cranford
- Chatham Twp vs Denville
- Chatham Twp vs Edison
- Chatham Twp vs Elizabeth
- Chatham Twp vs Fanwood
- Chatham Twp vs Linden
- Chatham Twp vs Livingston
- Chatham Twp vs Madison
- Chatham Twp vs Maplewood
- Chatham Twp vs Metuchen
- Chatham Twp vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Chatham Twp vs Montclair
- Chatham Twp vs Montville
- Chatham Twp vs Morris Twp
- Chatham Twp vs Morristown
- Chatham Twp vs New Providence
- Chatham Twp vs Plainfield
- Chatham Twp vs Rahway
- Chatham Twp vs Scotch Plains
- Chatham Twp vs South Orange (Village)
- Chatham Twp vs Summit
- Chatham Twp vs Union Twp
- Chatham Twp vs Westfield
- Chatham Twp vs Woodbridge
- Cranford vs Denville
- Cranford vs Edison
- Cranford vs Elizabeth
- Cranford vs Fanwood
- Cranford vs Linden
- Cranford vs Livingston
- Cranford vs Madison
- Cranford vs Maplewood
- Cranford vs Metuchen
- Cranford vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Cranford vs Montclair
- Cranford vs Montville
- Cranford vs Morris Twp
- Cranford vs Morristown
- Cranford vs New Providence
- Cranford vs Plainfield
- Cranford vs Rahway
- Cranford vs Scotch Plains
- Cranford vs South Orange (Village)
- Cranford vs Summit
- Cranford vs Union Twp
- Cranford vs Westfield
- Cranford vs Woodbridge
- Denville vs Edison
- Denville vs Elizabeth
- Denville vs Fanwood
- Denville vs Linden
- Denville vs Livingston
- Denville vs Madison
- Denville vs Maplewood
- Denville vs Metuchen
- Denville vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Denville vs Montclair
- Denville vs Montville
- Denville vs Morris Twp
- Denville vs Morristown
- Denville vs New Providence
- Denville vs Plainfield
- Denville vs Rahway
- Denville vs Scotch Plains
- Denville vs South Orange (Village)
- Denville vs Summit
- Denville vs Union Twp
- Denville vs Westfield
- Denville vs Woodbridge
- Edison vs Elizabeth
- Edison vs Fanwood
- Edison vs Linden
- Edison vs Livingston
- Edison vs Madison
- Edison vs Maplewood
- Edison vs Metuchen
- Edison vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Edison vs Montclair
- Edison vs Montville
- Edison vs Morris Twp
- Edison vs Morristown
- Edison vs New Providence
- Edison vs Plainfield
- Edison vs Rahway
- Edison vs Scotch Plains
- Edison vs South Orange (Village)
- Edison vs Summit
- Edison vs Union Twp
- Edison vs Westfield
- Edison vs Woodbridge
- Elizabeth vs Fanwood
- Elizabeth vs Linden
- Elizabeth vs Livingston
- Elizabeth vs Madison
- Elizabeth vs Maplewood
- Elizabeth vs Metuchen
- Elizabeth vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Elizabeth vs Montclair
- Elizabeth vs Montville
- Elizabeth vs Morris Twp
- Elizabeth vs Morristown
- Elizabeth vs New Providence
- Elizabeth vs Plainfield
- Elizabeth vs Rahway
- Elizabeth vs Scotch Plains
- Elizabeth vs South Orange (Village)
- Elizabeth vs Summit
- Elizabeth vs Union Twp
- Elizabeth vs Westfield
- Elizabeth vs Woodbridge
- Fanwood vs Linden
- Fanwood vs Livingston
- Fanwood vs Madison
- Fanwood vs Maplewood
- Fanwood vs Metuchen
- Fanwood vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Fanwood vs Montclair
- Fanwood vs Montville
- Fanwood vs Morris Twp
- Fanwood vs Morristown
- Fanwood vs New Providence
- Fanwood vs Plainfield
- Fanwood vs Rahway
- Fanwood vs Scotch Plains
- Fanwood vs South Orange (Village)
- Fanwood vs Summit
- Fanwood vs Union Twp
- Fanwood vs Westfield
- Fanwood vs Woodbridge
- Linden vs Livingston
- Linden vs Madison
- Linden vs Maplewood
- Linden vs Metuchen
- Linden vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Linden vs Montclair
- Linden vs Montville
- Linden vs Morris Twp
- Linden vs Morristown
- Linden vs New Providence
- Linden vs Plainfield
- Linden vs Rahway
- Linden vs Scotch Plains
- Linden vs South Orange (Village)
- Linden vs Summit
- Linden vs Union Twp
- Linden vs Westfield
- Linden vs Woodbridge
- Livingston vs Madison
- Livingston vs Maplewood
- Livingston vs Metuchen
- Livingston vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Livingston vs Montclair
- Livingston vs Montville
- Livingston vs Morris Twp
- Livingston vs Morristown
- Livingston vs New Providence
- Livingston vs Plainfield
- Livingston vs Rahway
- Livingston vs Scotch Plains
- Livingston vs South Orange (Village)
- Livingston vs Summit
- Livingston vs Union Twp
- Livingston vs Westfield
- Livingston vs Woodbridge
- Madison vs Maplewood
- Madison vs Metuchen
- Madison vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Madison vs Montclair
- Madison vs Montville
- Madison vs Morris Twp
- Madison vs Morristown
- Madison vs New Providence
- Madison vs Plainfield
- Madison vs Rahway
- Madison vs Scotch Plains
- Madison vs South Orange (Village)
- Madison vs Summit
- Madison vs Union Twp
- Madison vs Westfield
- Madison vs Woodbridge
- Maplewood vs Metuchen
- Maplewood vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Maplewood vs Montclair
- Maplewood vs Montville
- Maplewood vs Morris Twp
- Maplewood vs Morristown
- Maplewood vs New Providence
- Maplewood vs Plainfield
- Maplewood vs Rahway
- Maplewood vs Scotch Plains
- Maplewood vs South Orange (Village)
- Maplewood vs Summit
- Maplewood vs Union Twp
- Maplewood vs Westfield
- Maplewood vs Woodbridge
- Metuchen vs Millburn (Short Hills)
- Metuchen vs Montclair
- Metuchen vs Montville
- Metuchen vs Morris Twp
- Metuchen vs Morristown
- Metuchen vs New Providence
- Metuchen vs Plainfield
- Metuchen vs Rahway
- Metuchen vs Scotch Plains
- Metuchen vs South Orange (Village)
- Metuchen vs Summit
- Metuchen vs Union Twp
- Metuchen vs Westfield
- Metuchen vs Woodbridge
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs Montclair
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs Montville
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs Morris Twp
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs Morristown
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs New Providence
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs Plainfield
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs Rahway
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs Scotch Plains
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs South Orange (Village)
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs Summit
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs Union Twp
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs Westfield
- Millburn (Short Hills) vs Woodbridge
- Montclair vs Montville
- Montclair vs Morris Twp
- Montclair vs Morristown
- Montclair vs New Providence
- Montclair vs Plainfield
- Montclair vs Rahway
- Montclair vs Scotch Plains
- Montclair vs South Orange (Village)
- Montclair vs Summit
- Montclair vs Union Twp
- Montclair vs Westfield
- Montclair vs Woodbridge
- Montville vs Morris Twp
- Montville vs Morristown
- Montville vs New Providence
- Montville vs Plainfield
- Montville vs Rahway
- Montville vs Scotch Plains
- Montville vs South Orange (Village)
- Montville vs Summit
- Montville vs Union Twp
- Montville vs Westfield
- Montville vs Woodbridge
- Morris Twp vs Morristown
- Morris Twp vs New Providence
- Morris Twp vs Plainfield
- Morris Twp vs Rahway
- Morris Twp vs Scotch Plains
- Morris Twp vs South Orange (Village)
- Morris Twp vs Summit
- Morris Twp vs Union Twp
- Morris Twp vs Westfield
- Morris Twp vs Woodbridge
- Morristown vs New Providence
- Morristown vs Plainfield
- Morristown vs Rahway
- Morristown vs Scotch Plains
- Morristown vs South Orange (Village)
- Morristown vs Summit
- Morristown vs Union Twp
- Morristown vs Westfield
- Morristown vs Woodbridge
- New Providence vs Plainfield
- New Providence vs Rahway
- New Providence vs Scotch Plains
- New Providence vs South Orange (Village)
- New Providence vs Summit
- New Providence vs Union Twp
- New Providence vs Westfield
- New Providence vs Woodbridge
- Plainfield vs Rahway
- Plainfield vs Scotch Plains
- Plainfield vs South Orange (Village)
- Plainfield vs Summit
- Plainfield vs Union Twp
- Plainfield vs Westfield
- Plainfield vs Woodbridge
- Rahway vs Scotch Plains
- Rahway vs South Orange (Village)
- Rahway vs Summit
- Rahway vs Union Twp
- Rahway vs Westfield
- Rahway vs Woodbridge
- Scotch Plains vs South Orange (Village)
- Scotch Plains vs Summit
- Scotch Plains vs Union Twp
- Scotch Plains vs Westfield
- Scotch Plains vs Woodbridge
- South Orange (Village) vs Summit
- South Orange (Village) vs Union Twp
- South Orange (Village) vs Westfield
- South Orange (Village) vs Woodbridge
- Summit vs Union Twp
- Summit vs Westfield
- Summit vs Woodbridge
- Union Twp vs Westfield
- Union Twp vs Woodbridge
- Westfield vs Woodbridge
Find a local expert if you want help weighing these towns.